• Name of Competition :LATITUDE -05


    Position Secured:1st


    Host College:Great Lakes, Chennai


    Team Name:Saurabh Dongare,Anshita Lalwani


  • Name of Competition :The Top Recruit


    Position Secured:2nd


    Team Name:Extrema


    Host College:DCB Bank


    Team Members:Jaya Priyadarshini

    Name of Competition:Nature's Wall


    Position Secured:1st


    Team Name :Extrema


    Host College:IIM Bangalore


    Team Members:Jaya Priyadarshini

    Name of Competition :Capital - Vitt Neeti


    Position Secured:1st


    Team Name:Vinci


    Host College:IIFT Kolkata


    Team Members:Prakriti Pant,Abhishek Aggarwal

    Name of Competition:Finance Summit 2016


    Position Secured:1st


    Team Name:Zenith


    Name of Host College:NMIMS BANGALORE


    Team Members:Kratika Maheshwari,Vikram Ganjoo,Debasrita Das


    Name of Competition:Baxi Case Study


    Position Secured:Runner Up


    Team Name:Vindex


    Host College:MDI


    Team Members:Jayadrath Nandy,Sonali Gupta

    Opera Article writing -SJMSoM


    Position Secured:2nd


    Host College:SJMSoM-IIT Bombay


    Team Members:Tanushree


    Name of Competition:Mindspark 2016


    Position Secured:1st


    Team Name:Markwit


    Host College:SIBM Pune


    Team Members:Surbhi Khosla,Ravina Agarwala,Aprajita Kalyani

    Name of Competition:HackFest 2016 Grand Finale


    Position Secured:3rd


    Team Name:Hackfest


    Host College:LinkedIn and Accenture, Bangalore


    Team Members:Pallavi Pande

    Name of Competition:Smart City


    Position Secured:Finalists


    Team Name:Outliers


    Name of Host College:IIM Bangalore


    Team Members:Sumit Pandharikar,Rahul Gupta,Akshay Gupta

    Name of Competition:Markovista


    Position Secured:3rd


    Team Name:Mwizards


    Name of Host College:DMS, IIT Kanpur


    Team Members:Sumit Pandharikar,Piyush Parekh,Jitesh Sawrirajan

    Name of Competition:3M-Markopolis


    Position Secured:Finalists


    Team Name:SAP


    Host College:NMIMS BANGALORE


    Team Members:Arun Sunmugam,Arun Sunmugam,Pratiyush Kumar Rai

    Name of Competition:Markothon


    Position Secured:2nd


    Host College:IIM SHILLONG


    Team Members:Aprajita Kalyani,Varun Bhandari

    Name of Competition:Vorstand 2.0.


    Position Secured:1st


    Host College:IIM Ranchi


    Team Members:Pankit Parikh,Gaurav Ghosh,Diksha Sethi

    Name of Competition:Symvolous


    Position Secured:2nd Runner up


    Host College:IIM Ranchi


    Team Members:Pankit Parikh,Gaurav Ghosh,Diksha Sethi

  • Name of Competition:Nature's wall - VISTA


    Position Secured:1st


    Team Name:Extrema


    Host College:IIM Bangalore


    Team Members:Juhi Priyadarshini

    Name of Competition:Turning Point


    Position Secured:1st


    Team Name:Checkmate


    Host College:IIM, AHMEDABAD


    Team Members:Dhruv Kakkar,Shubham Mittal,Devyani Mehta

    Name of Competition:Open Outcry Trading


    Position Secured:4th


    Team Name:FinGurus


    Host College:IIM Ranchi


    Team Members:Harish Advani,Jay Barai

    Name of Competition:Hackfest 2016


    Position Secured:2nd


    Host College:Linkedin & Accenture


    Team Members:Ashwarya Singhal

    Name of Competition:Hackfest 2016


    Position Secured:5th


    Team Name:Zynga


    Host College:Linkedin & Accenture


    Team Members:Pallavi Sharma